Dr. Michelle Lynn Heim
Last updated: Nov 13, 2020

Dr. Michelle L. Heim

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 13 years
  • Graduation year: 2008
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1356501795

Dr. Michelle L. Heim DO

Family Physician

She is located at 1214 South Grant Road Mcfarland Clinic Pc in Carroll, IA 51401. Can help patients with the following: Aging In Place, Anxiety, Coronavirus, Diabetes, Hyperlipidemia, Infant Care. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1356501795. Appointment can be made via the phone number (712) 792-1500. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Michelle Lynn Heim, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Michelle L. Heim.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Diabetes
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hematoma
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Whiplash
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Michelle L. Heim

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Michelle L. Heim

  1. Health Alliance
  2. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

St. Jude Medical $20

Other

Food and Beverage $21

Studies

Graduated in 2008

Additional Specialities

  • Emergency Physician

Affiliated practices

McFarland Clinic
3815 Stange Road
Ames, 50010 IA
(515) 956-4050

Affiliated hospitals

ST ANTHONY REGIONAL HOSPITAL
311 SOUTH CLARK STREET
CARROLL, 51401 IA
(712) 792-3581

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 14 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Nicole Marie Cummings
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1214 South Grant Road Carroll, 51401, IA
Dr. Michael John Slattery
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1214 South Grant Road Carroll, 51401, IA
Dr. Carly M. Quam
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1241 South Grant Road Carroll, 51401, IA
Dr. James R. Mcqueen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1214 South Grant Road Carroll, 51401, IA
Dr. Julie Ann Perkins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1214 South Grant Road Carroll, 51401, IA
Dr. Meredith K. Dryden
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1214 South Grant Road Carroll, 51401, IA
Dr. Samuel C. Dvorak
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1214 South Grant Road Carroll, 51401, IA
Dr. Linda Iler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 515 North Main Street Carroll, 51401, IA
Dr. Greg Larry Perkins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1214 South Grant Road Carroll, 51401, IA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Michelle Lynn Heim?

Dr. Michelle Lynn Heim's office is located at 1214 South Grant Road Mcfarland Clinic Pc in Carroll, IA 51401.

Does Dr. Michelle Lynn Heim accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Michelle Lynn Heim accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Michelle Lynn Heim treat?

Dr. Michelle Lynn Heim provides treatment for Aging In Place, Anxiety, Coronavirus, Diabetes, Hyperlipidemia, Infant Care. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Michelle Lynn Heim have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Michelle Lynn Heim is affiliated with McFarland Clinic.

Has Dr. Michelle Lynn Heim affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Michelle Lynn Heim is affiliated with ST ANTHONY REGIONAL HOSPITAL.